Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Bradner Cemetery
Also known as: Chestnut Ridge Cemetery, Saint Jacobs Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery
Caldwell Road (Township Road 45) and N Fostoria Road (US 23)
Bradner
Wood County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 43406

Search Bradner Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located on US23 1.2 Miles South of US6 in Wood County on the Sandusky County Line. Located directly across the road from Chestnut Grove Cemetery, Sandusky Co.

The cemetery is 20 acres in size. The cemetery was established in 1856. The Saint Jacobs Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery has been subsumed into the Bradner Cemetery.

The cemetery is located in Montgomery Township, Wood County, Ohio, and is # 10729 (Bradner Cemetery) and # 12885 (Saint Jacobs Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Bradner with registration license number CBR.0000980735.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1731421 (Bradner Cemetery / Chestnut Ridge Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (2,434)
 • 90% photographed. [?]
 • 6 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Bradner Cemetery
Added by: Joan Shoffner
 
Bradner Cemetery
Added by: Gene Dulin
 
Bradner Cemetery
Added by: BuckeyeAuction
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service