Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Zion Suomi Lutheran Church Cemetery
Also known as: Lutheran Cemetery, Suomi Zion Lutheran Church Cemetery, Zion Lutheran Cemetery
East Street
Fairport Harbor
Lake County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 44077

Search Zion Suomi Lutheran Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the east side of East Street at its intersections with 5th Street and Independence Street. The cemetery was established in 1903 and is 1.11 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in the village of Fairport Harbor, Lake County, Ohio, and is # 6334 (Suomi Zion Lutheran Church Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1963318 (Lutheran Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (645)
 • 61% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Zion Suomi Lutheran Church Cemetery
Added by: Annely Thayer
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service