Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

East Bennington German Cemetery
Also known as: Our Lady Help of Christians Cemetery
Wyoming County
New York  USA

Search East Bennington German Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
One of the first catholic churches built in the area was around 1848.
The little church was rebuilt in 1855. The older section of the
cemetery was next to the church. Later a replacement building was
erected across the road and another section of the cemetery was
started in 1929 behind that building.
Links
 • View all interments (239)
 • 89% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

East Bennington German Cemetery
Added by: Jim and Elizabeth
 
East Bennington German Cemetery
Added by: Jim and Elizabeth
 
East Bennington German Cemetery
Added by: Jim and Elizabeth
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service