Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Saint Joseph's Cemetery
Also known as: Old Saint Josephs Cemetery
Cordova
Talbot County
Maryland  USA

Search Saint Joseph's Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
St. Joseph's Church, originally a mission of Old Bohemia founded March 18, 1765, by Father Joseph Mosley, J.S. Oldest section was built in 1782, additions made in 1848 and 1903. Father Mosley is one of three priests interred under chapel. Since 1868, except during wars, annual jousting tournaments held here on the first Wednesday of August.
Links
 • View all interments (175)
 • 73% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Joseph's Cemetery
Added by: John Turner
 
Saint Joseph's Cemetery
Added by: Andrea Kreeger Waters
 
Saint Joseph's Cemetery
Added by: Susan Bealefeld Rozar
 
There are 4 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service