Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Saint Joseph Cemetery
Also known as: Saint Josephs Catholic Cemetery
W Wayne Street
Maumee
Lucas County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 43537
Phone: 419-893-4848

Search Saint Joseph Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This Catholic cemetery is located on the south side of W Wayne Street about 0.3 miles west of its intersection with Ford Street. The cemetery is north of Side Cut Metropark. The cemetery was established in 1870.

The cemetery is located in the City of Maumee, Lucas County, Ohio, and is # 7039 (Saint Josephs Catholic Cemetery / Saint Josephs Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as St. Joseph’s Cemetery with registration license number CBR.0000981984.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1045575 (Saint Josephs Cemetery / Saint Joseph’s Catholic Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (2,785)
 • 93% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Joseph Cemetery
Added by: Fred
 
Saint Joseph Cemetery
Added by: flouise
 
Saint Joseph Cemetery
Added by: Susan "Sue" Meek
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service