Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Tahoma Cemetery
Also known as: Yakima City Cemetery
1802 Tahoma Ave.
Yakima
Yakima County
Washington  USA
Postal Code: 98902
Phone: (509) 575-6026
http://www.yakimawa.gov/servic...

Search Tahoma Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Tahoma Cemetery is managed by the City of Yakima. The cemetery office is located at 1802 Tahoma Ave., off of S. 16th Ave just north of Washington. The office hours are 8-12, Mon - Fri. Phone: (509) 575-6026. They can give directions to a specific grave and have additional information on most interments.

The cemetery was the result of the union of the City Cemetery with cemeteries established by the Masons, the Odd Fellows, and the Grand Army of the Republic (GAR).

The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1508900 (Tahoma Cemetery).
Links
 • 35,264 interments.
 • 50% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 4 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Tahoma Cemetery
Added by: Brianna D.
 
Tahoma Cemetery
Added by: Bob and Nan at Digital Magic Photography
 
Tahoma Cemetery
Added by: Arthur Allen "Art" Moore III
 
There are 4 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service