Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Goldston UMC Cemetery
Also known as: Goldston Cemetery, Goldston Memorial Cemetery
185 Hillcrest Avenue
Goldston
Chatham County
North Carolina  USA
Postal Code: 27252

Search Goldston UMC Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:

Located at the corner of Hillcrest Avenue and Lancaster Drive in Goldston.

Current church was built in 1941; earliest interment in the cemetery dates to 1881.
Links
 • View all interments (550)
 • 87% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Goldston UMC Cemetery
Added by: Dorothy Wilkie
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service