Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Free Burial Ground
Also known as: Miltonsburg Cemetery
Main Street (Ohio State Route 135)
Miltonsburg
Monroe County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 43793

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located about 850 feet west of Main Street (Ohio State Route 145) at its intersection with Baltimore Road. The cemetery was established in 1870 and is 1.2 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in Malaga Township, Monroe County, Ohio, and is # 8116 (Free Burial Ground / Miltonsburg Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1075881 (Free Burial Ground / Miltonsburg Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (10)
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service