Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Hillside Cemetery of Samptown
Also known as: Baptist Cemetery, Samptown Cemetery
1400 New Market Avenue
South Plainfield
Middlesex County
New Jersey  USA
Postal Code: 07080

Search Hillside Cemetery of Samptown:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is one of the oldest in the area and contains the graves of many individuals who were prominent in this area’s history. It is located in what was once the churchyard of the Samptown Baptist Church, which was founded in 1792.

Affiliated with First Baptist Church of South Plainfield, 201 Hamilton Blvd, South Plainfield, NJ, 07080, 908-753-2382
Links
 • View all interments (1,148)
 • 66% photographed. [?]
 • 25 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Hillside Cemetery of Samptown
Added by: Mark Alexander Oliver
 
Hillside Cemetery of Samptown
Added by: Gary Abrams
 
Hillside Cemetery of Samptown
Added by: Gary Abrams
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service