Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Lake View Cemetery
Also known as: Masonic Cemetery, Seattle Masonic Cemetery
Seattle
King County
Washington  USA
http://www.lakeviewcemeteryass...

Search Lake View Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
In 1872, the Seattle Masonic Cemetery was incorporated. Located atop Capitol Hill, one of the renowned "Seven Hills of Seattle", the cemetery offered unbroken vistas of Lake Washington and the Cascade Mountains to the east and Lake Washington and the Olympic Mountains to the west. The cemetery name was officially changed to Lake View Cemetery in 1890.
Links
 • 31,388 interments.
 • 62% photographed. [?]
 • 33 famous interments
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Lake View Cemetery
Added by: Nils M. Solsvik Jr.
 
Lake View Cemetery
Added by: Nils M. Solsvik Jr.
 
Lake View Cemetery
Added by: Anonymous
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service