Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Middletown Historical Pioneer Cemetery
Also known as: Middletown Cemetery, Pioneer Cemetery
1600 block of First Avenue and Richmond Street
Middletown
Butler County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45044

Search Middletown Historical Pioneer Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the southeast corner of the intersection of 1st Avenue and Richmond Street. The cemetery was established in 1816.

The cemetery is located in the City of Middletown, Butler County, Ohio, and is # 1282 (Middletown Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Middletown Cemetery with registration license number CGR.0000982484.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1052542 (Middletown Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (6,501)
 • 33% photographed. [?]
 • 14 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Middletown Historical Pioneer Cemetery
Added by: Darryll Pingleton
 
Middletown Historical Pioneer Cemetery
Added by: orvf.com Virtual Cemetery
 
Middletown Historical Pioneer Cemetery
Added by: David Rogers
 
There are 5 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service