Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Collins Lot
Also known as: Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Narragansett #14
37 Horizon Dr.
Narragansett
Washington County
Rhode Island  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
AKA:
Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Narragansett #014

Latitude: 41.495518
Longitude: -71.424736
Location: HORIZON DR. On SW corner of lot at #37 Horizon Rd. Bordered on south side by Environmental Protection Agency
Directions: 200 feet S
Size: 35' x 35'
Number of burials: 5
Number of inscriptions: 4
Number of field stones: 1
Oldest stone: 1847
Newest stone: 1876
Note: Harris # 91: 1880, "On land now owned by Joseph G Johnson between his house and the river is a burial yard ... walled." 1895 map J G Johnson house East of river & west of church several 100 yds North of So Ferry Rd.
Links
 • View all interments (4)
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service