Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Fentress Memory Gardens
Also known as: Fentress Memorial Gardens
2088 Memory Garden Road
Jamestown
Fentress County
Tennessee  USA
Postal Code: 38556
Phone: 931-879-8811
http://www.fentressmg.com/obit...

Search Fentress Memory Gardens:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Founded in 1960, this cemetery is located at 2088 Memory Gardens Road, just off Hwy 52.

The office for this cemetery is located at 418 N. Main in Jamestown. Their website has an extensive database of the burials.
Links
 • View all interments (1,069)
 • 30% photographed. [?]
 • 38 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Fentress Memory Gardens
Added by: Larry Moore
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service