Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Maple Lawn Cemetery
Also known as: Crossroads Cemetery, Fidelity Cemetery, Oakland Cemetery
Kane Road and Kemper Road (County Road 3)
Fidelity
Jersey County
Illinois  USA
Postal Code: 62063

Search Maple Lawn Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located in Ruyle Township on the southeast corner of the intersection of Kane Road and Kemper Road (County Road 3). The cemetery was established in 1855. Its name was changed from Oakland Cemetery to Maple Lawn Cemetery in 1920.

The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1747842 (Oakland Cemetery / Crossroads Cemetery / Fidelity Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (400)
 • 93% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Maple Lawn Cemetery
Added by: Diane & John
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service