Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Priory of Holy Trinity
Also known as: Christchurch Aldgate
Aldgate
City of London
Greater London  England

Search Priory of Holy Trinity:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Founded for the Canons of Aldgate in 1107 or 1108 by Maud, Queen of England on the location once occupied by a church in honor of the Holy Cross and St Mary Magdalene.
Links
 • View all interments (12)
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service