Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Beechwood Cemetery
Also known as: Mounds Cemetery, Thistlewood Cemetery
N Blanche Street (Old US 51)
Mounds
Pulaski County
Illinois  USA
Postal Code: 62964

Search Beechwood Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery was established in 1900.



The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 424992 (Thistlewood Cemetery / Beech Grove Cemetery / Histlewood Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (1,085)
 • 38% photographed. [?]
 • 70 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Beechwood Cemetery
Added by: SFC Kathline Forrester
 
Beechwood Cemetery
Added by: SFC Kathline Forrester
 
Beechwood Cemetery
Added by: David Green
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service