Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Asbury Methodist Church Cemetery
Also known as: Asbury United Methodist Cemeter
2916 Alexandria Pike
Highland Heights
Campbell County
Kentucky  USA
Postal Code: 41076

Search Asbury Methodist Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery lies behind the Asbury United Methodist Church along N. Martha Layne Collins Drive. The cemetery was established in 1834.

The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 2089469 (Asbury Methodist Church Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (266)
 • 91% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Asbury Methodist Church Cemetery
Added by: Shirley Vittitoe
 
Asbury Methodist Church Cemetery
Added by: Debbie J
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service