Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Pine Ridge Cemetery
Also known as: Birney Cemetery, Historic Pine Ridge Cemetery, Soldiers Rest Cemetery
198 Ridge Road
Bay City
Bay County
Michigan  USA
Postal Code: 48708

Search Pine Ridge Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the south side of Ridge Road between N Tuscola Road (Michigan State Highway 15) and S Park Avenue. The cemetery was established in 1858 by Judge James Birney III. The cemetery is inactive.

The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 25480207 (Pine Ridge Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (4,126)
 • 68% photographed. [?]
 • 23 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Pine Ridge Cemetery
Added by: s schmidt
 
Pine Ridge Cemetery
Added by: Ed Chilton
 
Pine Ridge Cemetery
Added by: JMK
 
There are 4 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service