Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Case Cemetery
Also known as: New Case Cemetery
Ohio State Route 556
Clarington
Monroe County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 43915

Search Case Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the east side of Ohio State Route 556 about 0.2 miles north of its intersection with Eichorn Road (Township Road 231). The cemetery was established in 1896 and is 0.35 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in Salem Township, Monroe County, Ohio, and is # 8156 (New Case Cemetery / Case Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
Links
 • View all interments (33)
 • 85% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Case Cemetery
Added by: Janice Dyer Doran
 
Case Cemetery
Added by: Jack Duffey
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service