Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Old French Cemetery
Also known as: Roush Cemetery
49285 Ohio River Scenic Byway (Ohio State Route 124)
Letart Falls
Meigs County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45771

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This is all that could be found at this time. It has been cultivated and a building built upon the end of the cemetery. And some of the stones removed.

The cemetery is located on the west side of Ohio River Scenic Byway (Ohio State Route 124) about 0.25 miles south of its intersection with Adams Road (Township Road 623).

The cemetery is located in Letart Township, Meigs County, Ohio, and is # 7618 (Old French Cemetery / Roush Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
Links
 • View all interments (8)
 • 25% photographed. [?]
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service