Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Samuel Shippee Lot
Also known as: Rhode Island Hist. Cemetery East Greenwich #51
East Greenwich
Kent County
Rhode Island  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
RHODE ISLAND HIST. CEMETERY EAST GREENWICH # 51

EG 51
Name: SAMUEL SHIPPEE LOT
Latitude: n/a
Longitude: n/a
Location: MIDDLE RD
Directions: 150 feet N of telephone pole #174
Size: 30' x 20'
Number of burials: 10
Number of inscriptions: 3
Number of field stones: 10
Oldest stone: 1740
Newest stone: 1802
Note: East of Mawney Brook at #1811 Middle Road. Not recorded by Arnold.
Links
 • View all interments (3)
 • 33% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service