Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

German Trinity Cemetery
Also known as: Saint Peter Lutheran Cemetery
Hudson Boulevard North
Lake Elmo
Washington County
Minnesota  USA

Cemetery notes and/or description:
German Trinity is a very small cemetery located between Highway 94 and Hudson Boulevard North, west of Neal Avenue North (CR 71). It can be accessed via Hudson Boulevard.

German Trinity Church was founded in 1857 and merged with Saint Peter's Church in 1875; the newer cemetery (Saint Peter's Lutheran) is located at the intersection of Neal Avenue South and 10th Street South in Afton. The Washington County Historical Society cleaned up this original cemetery and in 1989 posted a bronze sign marking its location. The church no longer stands.
Links
 • View all interments (7)
 • 100% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

German Trinity Cemetery
Added by: History Seeker
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service