Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Casper Mountain Cemetery
Also known as: Elkhorn Canyon Cemetery, Laymon Cemetery
Casper
Natrona County
Wyoming  USA

Search Casper Mountain Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
There are no burials in this cemetery. It was established in the early 1970s for those who wished to scatter ashes. The sexton of Highland Cemetery in Casper has records dating from the early 1980s.
Links
 • View all interments (96)
 • 2% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service