Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Saint Michaels Cemetery
Also known as: Saint Michellis Cemetery, Woolf Family Cemetery
Gilson Road (Township Road 805)
North Georgetown
Columbiana County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 44460

Search Saint Michaels Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the south side of Gilson Road (Township Road 805) about 0.6 miles east of its intersection with Georgetown Road (Township Road 400). The cemetery was established in 1815 and is 8.51 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in Butler Township, Columbiana County, Ohio, and is # 2045 (Saint Michellis Cemetery / Saint Michaels Cemetery / Woolf Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1042334 (Koch Cemetery / Saint Paul’s Lutheran Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (93)
 • 69% photographed. [?]
 • 5 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Michaels Cemetery
Added by: M Kemp
 
Saint Michaels Cemetery
Added by: M Kemp
 
Saint Michaels Cemetery
Added by: Jackson Edward Wilson
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service