Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Adkins Cemetery
Also known as: Woodson Cemetery
Chicory Knoll Road
Charleston
Coles County
Illinois  USA
Postal Code: 61920

Search Adkins Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Using the present 911 road numbering system, Adkins-Woodson can be described as lying immediately west of Chicory Knoll Road, up the hill from where Chicory Knoll intersects Sunnydale Drive. The 911 coordinates for that intersection are 1560E, 590N. Charleston Township
Links
 • View all interments (107)
 • 62% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Adkins Cemetery
Added by: William Harrison
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service