Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Cimetière communal de Gouy-Servins
Also known as: Gouy-Servins Communal Cemetery
Gouy-Servins
Departement du Pas-de-Calais
Nord-Pas-de-Calais  France

Cemetery notes and/or description:

Gouy-Servins is a village and commune in the Department of the Pas de Calais, ten miles South of Bethune, on the far side of the Bouvigny Ridge.

The communal cemetery and an adjacent French military extension once contained the graves of nearly 300 French soldiers; but the military extension has been removed and there now remain only the graves of two soldiers from the United Kingdom who died in April 1917, on the north-west side of the communal cemetery amid some other scattered French war graves.
Links
 • View all interments (2)
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service