Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Burr Ferry United Pentecostal Cemetery
Also known as: Burr Ferry Cemetery
Burr Ferry
Vernon Parish
Louisiana  USA
Postal Code: 70639

Search Burr Ferry United Pentecostal Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
From Leesville, take LA Hwy. 8 west toward Texas. In Burr Ferry, turn north onto LA Hwy. 111 and travel approximately 1.7 miles to the old location of the Burr Ferry United Pentecostal Church is on the left side of the highway. The church was established in 1946 with Mrs. Oma Smith as first pastor. The large fenced, well-maintained cemetery is directly across the highway on the right. All markers are new modern stones as the Church is relatively young. By Jane P. McManus, 10 February 2001.

Links
 • View all interments (110)
 • 90% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Burr Ferry United Pentecostal Cemetery
Added by: Duffie and Kathy
 
Burr Ferry United Pentecostal Cemetery
Added by: Duffie and Kathy
 
Burr Ferry United Pentecostal Cemetery
Added by: Duffie and Kathy
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service