Union Cemetery

Photo added by Orlena

Union Cemetery

Also known as Ritchie Cemetery, Union Chapel Cemetery

Location
3833 SE 105th St.
Galena, Cherokee County, Kansas, 66739 USA
Memorials 263 added (86% photographed)

Search Union Cemetery:

Union Cemetery
Also known as: Ritchie Cemetery and Union Chapel Cemetery, due to being near or in the Union Chapel area and the Union Chapel School.

Union Cemetery is located, north of Empire now part of Galena, in Shawnee Township. Check the FAG map showing its location in relationship to Galena which is a postal address.

3833 SE 105th St.
Galena 66739
Shawnee Township
Cherokee County
Kansas USA

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 37.12168, -94.64025

  • Added: 2 Jan 2000
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #93495