Westby Cemetery

Photo added by Cathy R

Westby Cemetery

Also known as Bethania Cemetery, East Seljord Cemetery

Location
Clearwater County, Minnesota, USA
Memorials 51 added (78% photographed)

Search Westby Cemetery:

Follow Cty Hwy #14 north from Leonard for 5 miles. Turn west on Hwy #4 for two miles. Cemetery is north of Hwy #4. Just to west of Sinclair Town Hall near Armstrong Lake

AKA: Also known as Bethania Cemetery in early records (1911) and occasionally as Armstrong Lake Cemetery. It was a part of Seljord Church, so became known as the East Seljord Cemetery.

Source: MN Genealogical Society

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 47.73137, -95.29715

  • Added: 2 Jan 2000
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #82186