Sand Gap Cemetery

Photo added by Debby Hayes

Sand Gap Cemetery

Location
off Hwy 421
Sandgap, Jackson County, Kentucky, USA
Memorials 247 added (45% photographed)

Search Sand Gap Cemetery:

Directions: Off Highway 421 in Sand Gap go pass the Sand Gap Bank go 1/2 mile the graveyard will be on your left.

Also known as: Sand Gap Christian Church Cemetery.

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 37.48934, -84.09246

  • Added: 8 May 2001
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #471005