Leeper Cemetery

Also known as John Hurt – Leeper Cemetery

Location
John Hurt Road
Summer Shade, Metcalfe County, Kentucky, 42166 USA
Memorials 4 added

Search Leeper Cemetery:

AKA: JOHN HURT-LEEPER CEMETERY
lOCATED 2 miles east of Highways 640 and 90 junction in Summer Shade at the Mt. Moriah Road. Turn left and go 1.8 miles north. Turn left at the Lyron Estes Road on the farm of John Hurt in the 1970's. It is on a hill overlooking Mt. Moriah Road opposite the Hurt's house about 500 feet off the road. Three marked graves.

GPS Coordinates: 36.90473, -85.68001

  • Added: 24 Oct 2016
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2626038