Shirley Cemetery

Also known as Shirley – Urie Gossett Cemetery

Location
Mt Moriah Road
Summer Shade, Metcalfe County, Kentucky, 42166 USA
Memorials 7 added

Search Shirley Cemetery:

AKA: SHIRLEY-URIE GOSSETT copied 1979. From Summer Shade go east on Highway 90 for 2 miles. Turn north on Randolph-Mt. Moriah Road and go 2.2 miles. The cemetery is on the right about 500 feet from the road beside the barn on south side. Seven marked graves.

GPS Coordinates: 36.90697, -85.67641

  • Added: 18 Oct 2016
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2625511