Tudor Cemetery

Also known as Tudor – Ernie Ferrell Farm Cemetery

Location
Ernie Ferrell Road
Summer Shade, Metcalfe County, Kentucky, 42166 USA
Memorials 3 added

Search Tudor Cemetery:

AKA: TUDOR-ERNIE FERRELL
Located 0.8 mile east of Junction 640 and Highway 90 in Summer Shade. On Highway 90, turn right at the first drive after the Summer Shade Cemetery Road. Go 0.1 mile down a lane to a house and two barns. Between house and barn in edge of a garden about 200 feet from the house. One marked grave; three-four unmarked.

GPS Coordinates: 36.88, -85.69168

  • Added: 17 Oct 2016
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2625400