Shive Cemetery

Also known as Orville Martin Cemetery

Location
Randolph Goodluck Road
Goodluck, Metcalfe County, Kentucky, 42166 USA
Memorials 9 added

Search Shive Cemetery:

AKA: Shive Cemetery-Orville Martin Cemetery
It is located about 2.8 miles southeast of Randolph-Mt. Moriah Church Road. Turn left on Goodluck Road and go 0.5 mile. Cemetery is on the right in a field about 100 feet from the road on the Orille Martin-Genie Hayes farm.
Nine marked graves.

GPS Coordinates: 36.9395, -85.68501

  • Added: 14 Oct 2016
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2625145