Williams Cemetery

Photo added by PattiC

Williams Cemetery

Also known as New Hope Baptist Church Cemetery

Location
Chatham County, North Carolina, USA
Memorials 243 added (31% photographed)

Search Williams Cemetery:

AKA: New Hope Cemetery

Located in the township of Williams, Chatham County

Williams Cemetery is a black cemetery on private property, however it has unrestricted access and is not enclosed.

The first burial was Mountain Williams who was a slave of John Williams.

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 35.82033, -78.96115

  • Added: 26 Jul 2012
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2459132