Toddsville Cemetery

Photo added by Melissa Stickles

Toddsville Cemetery

Location
Greenough Rd.
Toddsville, Otsego County, New York, USA
Memorials 193 added (68% photographed)

Search Toddsville Cemetery:

AKA: The old Toddsville Cemetery. This cemetery is old and not cared for well, if at all. There are newer burials, the last being in 1997.

Newspaper article found about some burials in this cemetery:

Cooperstown, NY-The Otsego Farmer
Friday, May 24, 1895

"The remains of 15 bodies which have laid in what is known as the Hope burying ground were disinterred on Wednesday and reburied in the Toddsville Cemetery. The expense will be borne by James F. Clark, he having obtained consent for their removal, from the friends of the deceased people. This burial place is on the new 25 acre hop yard that Mr. Clark has set out this Spring."

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 42.68333, -74.96167

  • Added: 21 Jun 2012
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2454190