Monck Cemetery

Photo added by Qstick01

Monck Cemetery

Location
Faraday Township - 1747 Monck Road - Concession A - Lot 27
Monck Road, Hastings County, Ontario, Canada
Memorials 25 added (100% photographed)

Search Monck Cemetery:

Also known as: Monck Road Cemetery

Small cemetery off scenic Monck Road, about 1/2 kilometer East from the intersection of Monck Road (a hard gravel road) and Lyman Road, on the North side of the road. Or, 1/2 kilometer West from the intersection of Cross Road and Monck Road.

A 500 centimeter long chain attached to posts marks the access.

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 45.02607, -77.97492

  • Added: 30 May 2012
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2451255