Blackburn Cemetery

Photo added by Barbara Nicholson

Blackburn Cemetery

Location
Rocky Fork Road
Blackburn, Gilmer County, West Virginia, USA
Memorials 94 added (86% photographed)

Search

From Rt 5, Sand Fork, take the Sand Fork
Road about eight (8) miles. Do not turn
right on Joes Run Road. Turn right at
all other intersections. Wide meadows
and two modern homes are opposite the
cemetery on Rocky Fork Road.

ALSO KNOWN AS: MOORE CEMETERY

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 38.9235700, -80.6743200

  • Added: 14 May 2012
  • Find a Grave Cemetery: #2449267