Beach-Armstrong Cemetery

Photo added by Steve Little

Beach-Armstrong Cemetery

  • 8042 Greenwich Rd, Catlett, Fauquier County, Virginia, 20119 USA
  • 5 Memorials added (80% photographed)

Abandoned cemetery.

Alternate names: Beech, Beach, Beech-Armstrong.

I couldn't find a way to link directly to the property record but you can search Fauquier property records here: www2.undersys.com/f​vawebnew/fauquier.html and use the this Parcel Identification Number: 7924-01-9312. The property seems to be one-tenth of an acre with a dozen or so graves.

Search Beach-Armstrong Cemetery:

Famous Memorials

Contribute

Photos ·

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 38.70623, -77.66584

  • Added: 9 Aug 2011
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2413649