Peleg Colvin Lot

Photo added by Jonathan Laing

Peleg Colvin Lot

Also known as Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Scituate #86

Location
Carpenter Road
Scituate, Providence County, Rhode Island, USA
Memorials 22 added (82% photographed)

Search Peleg Colvin Lot:

AKA:
Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Scituate #086

Location: CARPENTER RD
Directions: 15 feet W of telephone pole #58
Size: 55' x 55'
Number of burials: 30
Number of inscriptions: 22
Oldest stone: 1813
Newest stone: 1893
Note: James N Arnold recorded this lot 19 Aug 1904 (Vol. 1, Pg 118) Beside the road south of the Elder Stone house a burial yard poorly fenced and becoming somewhat neglected. Recorded in 1986 by Amelia K Whitford. Recorded by Benns in 1940 (#968). Recorded in 1998 by Ford Hilton & John Sterling.

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 41.72874, -71.64209

  • Added: 5 Jun 2011
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2405023