Rodman Vaughn Lot

Also known as Rhode Island Hist. Cemetery East Greenwich #2, Rhode Island Hist. Cemetery East Greenwich #94

Location
East Greenwich, Kent County, Rhode Island, USA
Memorials 24 added

Search Rodman Vaughn Lot:

AKA:
Rhode Island Historical Cemetery East Greenwich #002

Location: 400 ft east of MOOSEHORN RD. Behind house at #83 Moosehorn Road.

lot walled
23 burials with 23 inscriptions

Surveyed by:
James Arnold 28 Apr 1892

This cemetery has been recorded but not checked.

GPS Coordinates: 41.65188, -71.53996

  • Added: 27 Apr 2011
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2399779