Scott Bosley Cemetery

Photo added by A Bosley

Scott Bosley Cemetery

Also known as Bosley Cemetery, Powers Cemetery

Location
Old Fields, Hardy County, West Virginia, USA
Memorials 11 added (64% photographed)

Search Scott Bosley Cemetery:

At Old Fields on US 220, turn northwest onto CR 2 (Old Fields Road) and go 2.8 miles, turn left (west) onto CR 220/8 (Fish Pond Road), go 0.6 miles turning right at the green 5514 sign, go 1.2 miles passing Dot & Scott's Lane
and B. W. Bosley Road. The cemetery is 100 yards off the road down the hill just past a turn to the right before an old barn.

AKA:
Jacob Bosley Cemetery
Powers Cemetery

Cemetery now goes by the name POWERS CEMETERY

(N39º 09.110' & W078º 59.876')

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 39.15183, -78.99802

  • Added: 21 Mar 2011
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2394001