Nathan Olney Scott Lot

Also known as Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Coventry #23

Location
Camp Westwood Road
Coventry, Kent County, Rhode Island, 02827 USA
Memorials 6 added

Search Nathan Olney Scott Lot:

AKA:
Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Coventry #023

Location: 200 ft south of FLAT RIVER ROAD at TEL pole # 441

Tax Assessors Map #: 316 Plat #: Lot #: 87.1
On the SW corner of Flat River Rd (Rt #117) and Camp Westwood Rd. 200 ft south of Flat River Rd & 100 ft east of Camp Westwood Rd. Iron pipe fence.

45 ft x 35 ft enclosed with a metal fence

10 burials with 6 inscriptions from 1870 to 1891

Surveyed by:
[1] Arnold [July 24, 1905, Vol. 6, Book A, page 994] "On Albert Scott place west of house on knoll, protected by iron piping, yard in good order."
[2] Benns 666; BGS 118

This cemetery has been recorded and checked.

GPS Coordinates: 41.70041, -71.68238

  • Added: 19 Mar 2011
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2393558