Berlin-Koepenick (Friedhof Rudower Strasse)

Photo added by Uwe

Berlin-Koepenick (Friedhof Rudower Strasse)

Location
Rudower Strasse 23
Treptow-Köpenick, Berlin, 12557 Germany
Memorials 642 added (1% photographed)

Search Berlin-Koepenick (Friedhof Rudower Strasse):

AKA: Kriegsgräberanlage Rudower Strasse

This war grave cemetery is part of the Lutheran cemetery of the St. Laurentius Congregation, the St. Laurentius-Friedhof. It is rather small, only 4551 square meters, about 1.2 acres. It has a large section of unknown burials of victims of the two world wars, and several mass graves with people who died during the wars. Those do not have individual stones, but the names are mentioned on several large markers.

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 52.44375, 13.56536

  • Added: 8 Feb 2011
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2388031