Brown Family Cemetery

Also known as Brown-Axel Cemetery, Charlie Brown Cemetery

Location
Texas 71
Altair, Colorado County, Texas, 77442 USA
Memorials 6 added

Search Brown Family Cemetery:

Alternate names: Charlie Brown Cemetery, Brown/Axel Cemetery
Universal Transverse Mercator coordinates: 14, 746280E, 3272312N (NAD83/WGS84)
Location: Altair, on the east side of Highway 71 about one mile south of its intersection with Highway 90A
Earliest known year of death: 1972
Racial mix: all black
Number of known burials to date: 6

GPS Coordinates: 29.55625, -96.45816

  • Added: 4 Feb 2011
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2387394