Wade Lot

Photo added by Jonathan Laing

Wade Lot

Also known as Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Glocester #18, Willard Wade Lot

Location
Glocester, Providence County, Rhode Island, USA
Memorials 18 added (67% photographed)

Search Wade Lot:

AKA:
Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Glocester #018

Location: 15 ft south of CHESTNUT HILL RD at TEL pole # 17 500 feet east of Elbow Rock Rd., next to GL017.


17 burials with 13 inscriptions from 1803 to 1919

Surveyed by:
[1] Sayles #25
[2] Benns #389 (Vol III, pp338-9). "Sanders, Bowen, & Wade Families--Glocester" NOTE: Benns combined GL016, GL017, & GL018 in their transcription.

This cemetery has been recorded but not checked.

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 41.88902, -71.70067

  • Added: 28 Jan 2011
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2386404