Catedral Nossa Senhora da Piedade

Photo added by Frank K.

Catedral Nossa Senhora da Piedade

Location
City of Coroatá, Maranhão district
Maranhão, Brazil
Memorials 1 added

Search Catedral Nossa Senhora da Piedade:

AKA
Cathedral of Our Lady of Mercy

Located in the city of Coroatá, Maranhão district in Brazil.
The diocese of Coroatá was established in 1977 from the Metropolitan Archdiocese of São Luís do Maranhão.

GPS Coordinates: -4.12472, -44.12702

  • Added: 17 Jan 2011
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2384945