Kingston Parish Church Cemetery

Photo added by Scooter T

Kingston Parish Church Cemetery

Also known as Church of Saint Thomas the Apostle Churchyard

Location
Parade Plaza
Kingston, Kingston, Jamaica
Memorials 163 added (92% photographed)

Search Kingston Parish Church Cemetery:

Also known as: Church of Saint Thomas the Apostle Churchyard.

On the south side of the "Parade", an important square in downtown Kingston. Although the church was rebuilt on 1909, it's churchyard goes back to 1699.

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 17.97029, -76.79256

  • Added: 15 Jan 2011
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2384614