White-Chace Lot

Photo added by Bob Whittaker

White-Chace Lot

Also known as Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Glocester #5

Location
Glocester, Providence County, Rhode Island, USA
Memorials 25 added (12% photographed)

Search White-Chace Lot:

AKA:
Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Glocester #005

Location: 100 ft west of SHELDON RD at TEL pole # 77.5

26 burials

Surveyed by:
Benns #388 (Vol III, page 337), "White---Glocester"

This cemetery has been recorded but not checked.

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 41.88826, -71.77575

  • Added: 14 Jan 2011
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2384559