Doctor Isaac Collins Lot

Also known as Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Hopkinton #40

Location
Woodville-Alton Rd.
Hopkinton, Washington County, Rhode Island, USA
Memorials 19 added (5% photographed)

Search Doctor Isaac Collins Lot:

AKA:
Rhode Island Historical Cemetery Hopkinton #040

Location:
east of WOODVILLE-ALTON ROAD at TEL pole #60 On the old Thomas Black Farm; state land in 1994. Follow a private drive pastthe farm house, onto state land, 1 1/4 miles to the cemetery. Tax Assessors Map #: 12 Plat #: Lot #: 2

60 ft x 60 ft enclosed with a stone wall

29 burials with 17 inscriptions from 1822 to 1908

This cemetery has been recorded and checked.

Contribute

This cemetery currently has no photos.

Add Photos

Advertisement

GPS Coordinates: 41.46647, -71.72179

  • Added: 14 Jan 2011
  • Find A Grave Cemetery: #2384458